Team


Executive Team

Tom Willis

Chief Executive Officer

Tom Willis

Chief Executive Officer

Fred Rayner

Chief Financial Officer

Fred Rayner

Chief Financial Officer

Dusty Turner

Chief Operating Officer

Dusty Turner

Chief Operating Officer

Jason Dale

VP of Risk Management

Jason Dale

VP of Risk Management

Matt Presley

Chief Technology Officer

Matt Presley

Chief Technology Officer

Paula Haley

VP of Finance and Accounting

Paula Haley

VP of Finance and Accounting

Matt Durler

VP Marketing

Matt Durler

VP Marketing


Support

Abbie Walston

Accounts Payable Specialist

Abbie Walston

Accounts Payable Specialist

Amber Franklin

Commodity Accounting Manager

Amber Franklin

Commodity Accounting Manager

David Winger

Logistics Manager

David Winger

Logistics Manager

Griselda DeLeon

Accounts Payable Specialist

Griselda DeLeon

Accounts Payable Specialist

Josh Lopez

Distiller’s Grain Customer Service Representative

Josh Lopez

Distiller’s Grain Customer Service Representative

Justin Varnes

Accounting Manager

Justin Varnes

Accounting Manager

Ryan Klaus

Purchasing and Inventory Control Manager

Ryan Klaus

Purchasing and Inventory Control Manager

Sherry Snodgrass

Accounting Manager

Sherry Snodgrass

Accounting Manager

Tonja Hopewell

Logistics Load Coordinator

Tonja Hopewell

Logistics Load Coordinator

Monica Turrentine

HR Coordinator

Monica Turrentine

HR Coordinator

Melissa Rogers

Ethanol & Commodities Assistant

Melissa Rogers

Ethanol & Commodities Assistant

Alyssa Amerin

Ethanol & Commodities Assistant

Alyssa Amerin

Ethanol & Commodities Assistant

Brooke Pipkin

Logistics Accounting Specialist

Brooke Pipkin

Logistics Accounting Specialist

Aide Galindo

Customer Service Rep

Aide Galindo

Customer Service Rep

Stephanie Hall

Investor Relations/Executive Assistant

Stephanie Hall

Investor Relations/Executive Assistant

Anitra West

Accounts Receivable Specialist

Anitra West

Accounts Receivable Specialist

Alexia Guerrero

File Clerk

Alexia Guerrero

File Clerk

Sharla Arrington

Corporate Controller

Sharla Arrington

Corporate Controller

Jessica Solis

Accounts Receivable Specialist

Jessica Solis

Accounts Receivable Specialist

Elizabeth Dominguez

Treasury Manager

Elizabeth Dominguez

Treasury Manager

Brenda Munoz

Logistics Billing Specialist

Brenda Munoz

Logistics Billing Specialist

Brent Groves

IT Assistant

Brent Groves

IT Assistant

Mike Harp

Automation Specialist

Mike Harp

Automation Specialist

Elias Moreno

IT Assistant

Elias Moreno

IT Assistant

Dalia Nunez-Huerta

Purchased Distillers Accounting Assistant

Dalia Nunez-Huerta

Purchased Distillers Accounting Assistant

Ivan Torres

Grains Merchandiser

Ivan Torres

Grains Merchandiser

Corey Collins

Logistics Load Coordinator

Corey Collins

Logistics Load Coordinator

Gabriela Flores

Logistics Load Coordinator

Gabriela Flores

Logistics Load Coordinator

Erika Rosales

Logistics Fleet Assistant

Erika Rosales

Logistics Fleet Assistant

Malvin Thomas Jr

Safety & Compliance Officer

Malvin Thomas Jr

Safety & Compliance Officer


Arkalon Ethanol

Richard Hanson

Plant Manager

Richard Hanson

Plant Manager

Ben Bach

Production Manager

Ben Bach

Production Manager

Helene Garst

Lab Manager

Helene Garst

Lab Manager

Allen Bryant

Maintenance Manager

Allen Bryant

Maintenance Manager

Edgar Ortiz

Grain and Rail Manager

Edgar Ortiz

Grain and Rail Manager

Laura Gonzalez

Administrative Assistant

Laura Gonzalez

Administrative Assistant


Bonanza BioEnergy

Jeff Gilbert

Plant Manager

Jeff Gilbert

Plant Manager

Brian Obholz

Maintenance Manager

Brian Obholz

Maintenance Manager

Cesar Rodriguez

Grains and Rail Manager

Cesar Rodriguez

Grains and Rail Manager

Jennifer Allen

Administrative Assistant

Jennifer Allen

Administrative Assistant

Dino Lapp

Production Manager

Dino Lapp

Production Manager

Lance Lee

Lead Lab Tech

Lance Lee

Lead Lab Tech

Dustin Hunt

EH&S Manager

Dustin Hunt

EH&S Manager


Conestoga Insurance Partners

Clarissa Burkhart

Customer Service Rep

Clarissa Burkhart

Customer Service Rep

Corey Spikes

CEP Insurance Agent

Corey Spikes

CEP Insurance Agent


Diamond Ethanol

Chuck Fryar

Plant Manager

Chuck Fryar

Plant Manager

Calvin Sharp

Production Manager

Calvin Sharp

Production Manager

Jackie Waters

Administrative Assistant

Jackie Waters

Administrative Assistant

Samuel Holmes

Maintenance Manager

Samuel Holmes

Maintenance Manager

Dustin Morgan

Pellet Mill Manger/TPR Coordinator

Dustin Morgan

Pellet Mill Manger/TPR Coordinator

Terry Tucker

EH&S Manager

Terry Tucker

EH&S Manager


Diamond Nutrition

Donovan Smith

Feed Sales and Development

Donovan Smith

Feed Sales and Development


Victory Renewables

Mark Paliotta

Mark Paliotta

Rita Manly-Elliott

Rita Manly-Elliott

Bethany Kosh

Bethany Kosh

Kevin Hershner

Kevin Hershner

Andrew Lilly

Andrew Lilly

Jolanda Cepeda-Scott

Jolanda Cepeda-Scott

David Barker

David Barker

Joshua Mavis

Joshua Mavis

David Sparks

David Sparks

Kendrick Evans

Kendrick Evans

Johnny Barker Jr.

Johnny Barker Jr.

Luis Gomez

Luis Gomez

Sandra Johnson

Sandra Johnson

Natosha Thompson

Natosha Thompson

Kristen Vastlik

Kristen Vastlik

Monica Avelar

Monica Avelar

Danny Brewer

Danny Brewer

Dana Ross

Accounts Receivable Specialist

Dana Ross

Accounts Receivable Specialist

Andrew Wilson

Andrew Wilson

Aaron Klein

Aaron Klein

Lekendrick Harris

Lekendrick Harris

John Culbreath

John Culbreath

James Mercer

James Mercer

read latest news
Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now